Loading...
  /   PRODUCTS   /   10G Modules

10G transceivers

 

10G Transceivers

 

Optech's 10G Transceivers serie includes SFP+ Transceivers, XFP Transceivers, XENPAK Transceivers and X2 Transceivers.

10G SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2 transceivers are designed for 10G network applications including OC192/STM-6 SONET/SDH, 10G Fibre Channel, 10Gbps Ethernet and related applications, such ad BIDI, CWDM and DWDM fiber optic networks.

Typical types of 10G transceivers are SR (300m), LR (10km), ER (40km) and ZR (80km). The 10G SFP+ transceivers also includes the 10G SFP+ LRM that supports link up to 1.5km over single mode LC duplex connectors. 

For shortest distance solutions, Optech offers high quality and cost effective cabling solutions such as 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables (DAC) (<7meter) and 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) (<100meter).

All 10G Transceivers support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OPAK-MX3-85-CB SFP+SR SFP-10G-SR 10 850nm LC 300 m** -6.5~-1 >-11.1 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-SR/SW
OPAK-MX2-13-CB SFP+ LRM SFP-10G-LRM 10 1310nm LC 220 m** -8.2~0.5 >-6 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-LRMM
OPAK-S01-13-CB SFP+LR-Lite SFP-10G-LRL 10 1310nm LC 1.5 km -8.2~0.5 >-14.4 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OPAK-S10-13-CB SFP+LR SFP-10G-LR 10 1310nm LC 10 km -8.2~0.5 >-14.4 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-LR/LW
OPAK-S40-15-CB SFP+ER SFP-10G-ER 10 1550nm LC 40 km 0~3 >-15.8 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-ER/EW
OPAK-S80-15-CB SFP+ZR SFP-10G-ZR 10 1550nm LC 80 km 0~4 >-24 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-ZR/ZW
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP7K-MX3-85-C XFP-SR XFP-10G-MM-SR 10 850nm LC 300 m** -1 ~ -7.1 <-9.9 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-SR/SW
OP7K-S10-13-C XFP-LR XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 10 1310nm LC 10 km +0.5 ~ -6 <-14.4 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-LR/LW
OP7K-S40-13-C XFP-ELR XFP-10G-ER40 10 1310nm LC 40 km +5~ +1 <-15 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP7K-S40-15-C XFP-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10 1550nm LC 40 km +2 ~ -1 <-16 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-ER/EW
OP7K-S80-15-C XFP-ZR XFP-10GZR-OC192LR 10 1550nm LC 80 km +4 ~ 0 <-23 0 ~ 70 3.3V 10G-ZR/ZW
OP7K-SA0-15-C XFP-ZR+ XFP 10G ZR 100km 10 1550nm LC 100 km     0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP7K-W**-27-C XFP-BWDM-**-27 10G XFP BIDI 10 TX1270/RX1330nm LC **=10,20,40,60 km     0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP7K-W**-33-C XFP-BWDM-**-33 10G XFP Bidirectional 10 TX1330/RX1270nm LC **=10,20,40,60 km     0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP7K-C**-yy-C XFP-CWDM-**-yy 10G XFP CWDM 10 1470~1610nm LC **=20,24 dB     0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP7K-D**-xx-C XFP-DWDM-**-xx DWDM-XFP-xx 10 CH17~CH61 LC **=40,80 km     0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP7K-TX1-00-C XFP-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 10 --- Copper 15 m --- --- 0 ~ 70 3.3V   
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP9K-MX3-85-C X2-SR X2-10GB-SR 10 850nm SC 300 m** >-4.3 -7.5 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-SR/SW
OP9K-S10-13-C X2-LR   10 1310nm SC 10 km >-5.2 -10.3 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-LR/LW
OP9K-S40-15-C X2-ER   10 1550nm SC 40 km >-1.7 -11.3 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-ER/EW
OP9K-S80-15-C X2-ZR   10 1550nm SC 80 km >0 -24 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-ZR/ZW
OP9K-C**-yy-C X2-CWDM-**-yy   10 1470~1610nm SC **=20,24 dB     0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V   Image result for logo mail
OP9K-D**-xx-C X2-DWDM-**-xx   10 CH17~CH61 SC **=40,80 km     0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V   Image result for logo mail
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP8K-MX3-85-C XENPAK-SR XENPAK-10G-SR 10 850nm SC 300 m** >-4.3 -7.5 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-SR/SW
OP8K-S10-13-C XENPAK-LR XENPAK-10G-LR 10 1310nm SC 10 km >-5.2 -10.3 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-LR/LW
OP8K-S40-15-C XENPAK-ER XENPAK-10G-ER 10 1550nm SC 40 km >-1.7 -11.3 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-ER/EW
OP8K-S80-15-C XENPAK-ZR XENPAK-10G-ZR 10 1550nm SC 80 km >0 -24 0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V 10G-ZR/ZW
OP8K-C**-yy-C XENPAK-CWDM-**-yy CWDM-XENPAK 10 1470~1610nm SC **=20,24 dB     0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V   Image result for logo mail
OP8K-D**-xx-C XENPAK-DWDM-**-xx DWDM-XENPAK 10 CH17~CH61 SC **=40,80 km     0 ~ 70 3.3 / 5V   Image result for logo mail