Loading...
  /   PRODUCTS   /   Patch Cord

sc patch cord, patch cable, st, lc, fc patch cord, mpo, om3 cable, din patch cord, attenuator, connector, adaptor

 

Patch Cord


A patch cord or patch cable is a length of cable with connectors on the ends that is used to connect an end device (eg switch port) to another for signal routing. The patch cord have different types of connectors on the ends. We can offer fiber optic patch Cord,OM3,SC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO, DIN patch cord .

Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
SC Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode SM SC typical ≦ 0.2dB, Maximun≦0.3dB ≧50dB(PC) ≧65dB(APC) ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
SC Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode MM SC ≦0.25dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
ST Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode SM ST typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximun≦0.3dB ≧50dB(PC≧65dB(APC) ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
ST Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode MM ST ≦0.25dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
FC Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode SM FC typical ≦ 0.2dB, Maximun≦0.3dB ≧50dB(PC) ≧65dB(APC) ≦0.1 ≦0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
FC Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode MM FC ≦0.25dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
LC Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode SM LC typical≦0.2dB, Maximun≦0.3dB ≧50dB(PC) ≧65dB (APC) ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
LC Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode MM LC ≦0.25dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
MT-RJ Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode MTRJ-MTRJ typical≦0.3dB, Maximun≦0.5dB ≧45dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
MT-RJ Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode MM MTRJ ≦0.5dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
MPO Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode MPO-MPO typical≦0.5dB, Maximun≦0.7dB ≧55dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
MPO Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode MM MPO ≦0.5dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
DIN Patch cord (SMF) Patch Cord Singlemode SM DIN typical≦0.2dB, Maximun≦0.3dB ≧50dB(PC) ≧60dB(APC) ≦0.1 ≦0.2dB typical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
DIN Patch cord (MMF) Patch Cord Multimode DIN-DIN ≦0.25dB ≧30dB ≦0.1 ≦0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≦0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Type Picture Insertion Loss Return Loss Repeatability Durability Interchange-ability Tensile Strength Operating Temperature Datasheet
Fiber Loopback - SC (SMF) Fiber Loopback singlemode SC ≤0.4dB ≥50dB ≤0.1 ≤0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≤0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Fiber Loopback - SC (MMF) Fiber Loopback multimode SC ≤0.4dB ≥35dB ≤0.1 ≤0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≤0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Fiber Loopback - LC (SMF) Fiber Loopback singlemode LC ≤0.4dB ≥50dB ≤0.1 ≤0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≤0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf
Fiber Loopback - LC (MMF) Fiber Loopback multimode LC ≤0.4dB ≥35dB ≤0.1 ≤0.2dBtypical chang 1000Matings ≤0.2dB >10kg -40 ~ 85℃ pdf