Loading...
  /   PRODUCTS   /   10G 40G AOC

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables, 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables, Active Optical Cables, AOC, Breakout AOC

 

10G/40G Active Optical Cables

 

Optech's 10G SFP+ and 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) portfolio offers a wide range of active cables with differents options in terms of lengths and cables (OM2, OM3, OM4, breakout). It is the perfect solution to linked switches over short distance. 

For distance below 5 meter, Optech recomands the use of 10G/40G Direct Attach Cables (DAC) for a cost effectiveness solution. For distance from 100m Optech offers a complete range of 10G SFP+ Optical Transceivers and 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceivers.

Customized lengths and cables types are available upon request.

Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Gbps)
Media Type Length
(M)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OPSFPP-F-03-AKF AOC SFP-10G-AOC3M 8 ~ 10 Optical 3 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-05-AKF AOC AOC-S-S-10G-5M 8 ~ 10 Optical 5 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-07-AKF AOC 10G SFP AOC 8 ~ 10 Optical 7 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-10-AKF AOC SFP-10G-AOC10M 8 ~ 10 Optical 10 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-20-AKF AOC 10G SFP to SFP AOC 8 ~ 10 Optical 20 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-30-AKF AOC CBL-SFP+AOC-30M 8 ~ 10 Optical 30 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-50-AKF AOC SFP-10G-AOC50M 8 ~ 10 Optical 50 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPSFPP-F-100-AKF AOC 10G SFP Active Optical Cable 8 ~ 10 Optical 100 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Gbps)
Media Type Length
(M)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OPQSFP-F-03-AKA AOC QSFP-H40G-AOC3M 40 Optical 3 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-05-AKA AOC AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M 40 Optical 5 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-07-AKA AOC 40G SFP AOC 40 Optical 7 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-010-AKA AOC QSFP-H40G-AOC10M 40 Optical 10 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-20-AKA AOC 40G QSFP to QSFP AOC 40 Optical 20 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-30-AKA AOC CBL-QSFP+AOC-30M 40 Optical 30 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-50-AKA AOC QSFP-H40G-AOC50M 40 Optical 50 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-100-AKA AOC 40G QSFP Active Optical Cable 40 Optical 100 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Gbps)
Media Type Length
(M)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OPQSFP-F-01-A/SFPP/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M 40 Optical 1 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-03-A/SFPP/4 Fanout AOC Cables CAB-Q-S-5M 40 Optical 3 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-05-A/SFPP/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP to 4xSFP AOC 40 Optical 5 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-07-A/SFPP/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP to 4xSFP AOC Breakout 40 Optical 7 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active
OPQSFP-F-10-A/SFPP/4 Fanout AOC Cables 40G to 10G breakout cable 40 Optical 10 0 ~ 70 3.3V Active