Loading...
  /   PRODUCTS   /   25G 100G Modules   /   25G 100G AOC

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

 

25G/100G Active Optical Cables

 

Optech's 25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC) portfolio offers a wide range of active cable with differents options in terms of lengths and cables (OM3, OM4, breakout). It is the perfect solution to linked switches over short distance. 

For distance below 3 meter, Optech recomands the use of 25G/100G Direct Attach Cables (DAC) for cost effectiveness. For distance from 100m Optech offers a complete range of 25G/100G Transceivers.

Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Media Type Length
(M)
Temp.
(°C)
Voltage Note Download
OPSF28-F-03-AKT AOC SFP28 25G  AOC 3M 25 Optical 3 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPSF28-F-05-AKT AOC 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 25 Optical 5 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPSF28-F-10-AKT AOC SFP28 25G  AOC 10M 25 Optical 10 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPSF28-F-20-AKT AOC 25GBase AOC 25 Optical 20 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPSF28-F-30-AKT AOC SFP28 25G  AOC 30M 25 Optical 30 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPSF28-F-A0-AKT AOC SFP28 to SP28 AOC 25 Optical 100 m 0~70 3.3V  
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Media Type Length
(M)
Temp.
(°C)
Voltage Note Download
OPQS28-F-03-AKT AOC QSFP-100G-AOC3M 100 Optical 3 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-05-AKT AOC 0GBase AOC 100 Optical 5 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-10-AKT AOC QSFP28 100G AOC 10M 100 Optical 10 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-20-AKT AOC AOC-Q-Q-100G-20M 100 Optical 20 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-30-AKT AOC QSFP28 100G AOC 30M 100 Optical 30 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-A0-AKT AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC 100 Optical 100 m 0~70 3.3V  
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Media Type Length
(M)
Temp.
(°C)
Voltage Note Download
OPQS28-F-01-A/SF28/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M 100 Optical 1 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-03-A/SF28/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP28 to SFP28 AOC 100 Optical 3 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-05-A/SF28/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable 100 Optical 5 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-07-A/SF28/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC 100 Optical 7 m 0~70 3.3V  
OPQS28-F-10-A/SF28/4 Fanout AOC Cables QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Breakout AOC 100 Optical 10 m 0~70 3.3V