Loading...
  /   PRODUCTS   /   SFP Modules

sfp, sfp-sx, mini gbic,sfp-lx,850nm sfp, sfp 10km, lh sfp,glc-lh-sm, glc-sx-mm, j4858c,j4859c, sfp-tx,glc-t, gbic,1000base sfp,100base sfp, sfp 70km, fiber optic transceiver, transceiver, glc-ex-smd,glc-sx-mmd,glc-zx-smd,iSFP,sfp rj45, sfp optic module, sfp gigabit

 

SFP Transceivers

 

Optech's SFP Transceivers serie includes 100Base SFP Transceivers, 1000Base SFP Transceivers, 2.67G OC-48c/STM-16 SFP Transceivers and 4G Fiber Channel SFP Transceivers. 

SFP transceivers are used for both telecommunication and data communications applications.  Its interface is compatible with various network devices, including switches, routers, media converters or similar devices to a fiber optic or copper networking cables. SFP transceivers are designed to support communications standards such as SDH, SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

Optech also offers SFP transceivers for BIDI, CWDM and DWDM applications.

Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Mbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP6A-M02-85-C SFP-155-02 GLC-FE-100FX 155 850nm (VCSEL) MMF 2 km -4 ~ -10 <-24 0 ~ 70 3.3V Fast Ethernet
OP6A-M02-13-C SFP-155-02 GLC-GE-100FX 155 1310nm (LED) MMF 2 km -14 ~ -20 <-31 0 ~ 70 3.3V 100Base-FX / OC3
OP6A-S30-13-C SFP-155-30 155M SFP 30km 155 1310nm (FP) SMF 30 km -8 ~ -15 <-34 0 ~ 70 3.3V S1.1/ IR1/ 100Base-LX
OP6A-S60-13-C SFP-155-60 GLC-FE-100-EX 155 1310nm (FP) SMF 60 km 0 ~ -5 <-35 0 ~ 70 3.3V L1.1/ LR1/ 100Base-EX
OP6A-S80-13-C SFP-155-80 GLC-FE-100ZX 155 1310nm (DFB) SMF 80 km +5 ~ 0 <-36 0 ~ 70 3.3V Extended L1.1
OP6A-S20-15-C SFP-155-20 155M SFP 1550nm 20km 155 1550nm (FP) SMF 20 km -8~-15 <-34 0 ~ 70 3.3V S1.2/ IR2/Fast Ethernet
OP6A-SA0-15-C SFP-155-100 155M SFP 100km 155 1550nm (DFB) SMF 100 km 0 ~ -5 <-35 0 ~ 70 3.3V L1.2/ LR2/ 100Base-ZX
OP6A-SC0-15-C SFP-155-120 155M SFP 120km 155 1550nm (DFB) SMF 120 km +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 ~ 70 3.3V Extended L1.2
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP6C-MX5-85-C SFP-SX GLC-SX-MMD 1.25 850nm (VCSEL) MMF 550m -4 ~ -9.5 <-18 0 ~ 70 3.3V 1000Base-SX
OP6C-M02-13-C SFP-MLX SFP-GE-S 1.25 1310nm (FP) MMF 2 km -1 ~ -9 <-19 0 ~ 70 3.3V 1000Base-SX+
OP6C-S10-13-C SFP-LX GLC-LH-SMD 1.25 1310nm (FP) SMF 10 km -3 ~ -9.5 <-20 0 ~ 70 3.3V 1000Base-LX
OP6C-S20-13-C SFP-LH20 SFP-GE-L 1.25 1310nm (FP) SMF 20 km -2 ~ -8 <-23 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP6C-S40-13-C SFP-LHX GLC-EX-SMD 1.25 1310nm (DFB) SMF 40 km +1 ~ -4 <-24 0 ~ 70 3.3V 1000Base-EX
OP6C-S50-15-C SFP-XD SFP-GE-E 1.25 1550nm (DFB) SMF 50 km +1 ~ -4 <-24 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP6C-S70-15-C SFP-ZX GLC-ZX-SMD 1.25 1550nm (DFB) SMF 70 km +5 ~ 0 <-24 0 ~ 70 3.3V 1000Base-ZX
OP6C-S90-15-C SFP-EZX SFP-GE-Z 1.25 1550nm (DFB) SMF 90 km +5 ~ 0 <-27 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
OP6C-SB0-15-C SFP-UZX 1.25G SFP 110km 1.25 1550nm (DFB) SMF 110 km +5 ~ 0 <-30 0 ~ 70 3.3V  
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP6E-MX5-13-CM SFP-2.5-05-31-DM SFP-OC48-SR 1.25 ~2.700 1310nm (FP) MMF 500m 0 ~ -7 <-17 0 ~ 70 3.3V DOM
OP6E-S05-13-CM SFP-2.5-05-31-DM SFP-OC48-IR1 1.25 ~2.700 1310nm (FP) SMF 5 km -3 ~ -9 <-20 0 ~ 70 3.3V I-16/ SR DOM
OP6E-S20-13-CM SFP-2.5-20-31-DM SFP 2.67G 20km IR1 1.25 ~2.700 1310nm (DFB) SMF 20 km 0 ~ -5 <-20 0 ~ 70 3.3V S16.1/ IR1 DOM
OP6E-S40-13-CM SFP-2.5-40-31-DM 2.67G SFP 40km S16.1 1.25 ~2.700 1310nm (DFB) SMF 40 km +5 ~ 0 <-21 0 ~ 70 3.3V Extended S16.1/ IR1 DOM
OP6E-S50-13-CM SFP-2.5-50-31-DM 2.67G SFP 50km L16.1 LR1 1.25 ~2.700 1310nm (DFB) SMF 50 KM +3 ~ -2 <-28 0 ~ 70 3.3V L16.1/ LR1 DOM
OP6E-S30-15-CM SFP-2.5-30-55-DM SFP STM16 30km 1.25 ~2.700 1550nm (DFB) SMF 30 km 0 ~ -5 <-20 0 ~ 70 3.3V S16.2/ IR2 DOM
OP6E-S50-15-CM SFP-2.5-50-55-DM 2.67G SFP 50km L16.1 1.25 ~2.700 1550nm (DFB) SMF 50 km +4 ~ -1 <-21 0 ~ 70 3.3V Extended S16.2/ IR2 DOM
OP6E-S80-15-CM SFP-2.5-80-55-DM SFP-OC48-LR2 1.25 ~2.700 1550nm (DFB) SMF 80 km +3 ~ -2 <-28 0 ~ 70 3.3V L16.2/LR2 DOM
OP6E-S90-15-CM SFP-2.5-90-55-DM 2.67G SFP 90km L16.2 1.25 ~2.700 1550nm (DFB) SMF 90 km +5 ~ 0 <-28 0 ~ 70 3.3V Extended L16.2/ILR2 DOM
OP6E-SB0-15-CM SFP-2.5-110-55-DM 2.5G SFP 110km L16.2 LR2 1.25 ~2.700 1550nm (DFB) SMF 110 km +5 ~ 0 <-30 0 ~ 70 3.3V Extended L16.2/ILR2 DOM
Part Number Model No. Picture Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength/Light Source Media Type Reach TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(oC)
Voltage Note Datasheet
OP6F-MX1-85-CM SFP 4xFC-SW DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4.25 850nm (VCSEL) MMF 150 m -3 ~ -9 <-15 -10 ~ 70 3.3V DOM
OP6F-S04-13-CM SFP 4xFC-LW-4 DS-SFP-FC4G-MR 4.25 1310nm (FP) SMF 4 km -3 ~ -9.5 <-18 -10 ~ 70 3.3V DOM
OP6F-S10-13-CM SFP 4xFC-LW-10 DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 4.25 1310nm (DFB) SMF 10 km -1 ~ -8.4 <-18 -10 ~ 70 3.3V DOM
OP6F-S20-13-CM SFP 4xFC-LW-20 SFP 4G 20km 4.25 1310nm (DFB) SMF 20 km 0 ~ +4 <-18 -10 ~ 70 3.3V DOM
OP6F-S40-15-CM SFP 4xFC-LW-40 SFP 4G 40km 4.25 1550nm (DFB) SMF 40 km -4 ~ +1 <-18 -10 ~ 70 3.3V DOM